Staff

Administrators

  • Amy_Brown
    Amy Brown
    Principal

Office Staff

  • Mari_Abler
    Mari Abler
    Secretary - Attendance and Administrative
  • Tami_Tucker
    Tami Tucker
    Secretary

Teachers

  • Liz_Baber
    Liz Baber
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Morgan_Baldwin
    Morgan Baldwin
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Jennifer_Bowers
    Jennifer Bowers
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Jennifer_Carlisle
    Jennifer Carlisle
    Teacher - Art
  • Tonya_Carriker
    Tonya Carriker
    Teacher - Deaf & Hard of Hearing
  • Julie_Daniel
    Julie Daniel
    Teacher - Visually Impaired
  • Jennifer_Davies
    Jennifer Davies
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Braxton_Dreher
    Braxton Dreher
    Teacher - Keyboarding
    Teacher - STEM
  • Kimberly_Erickson
    Kimberly Erickson
    Teacher - Band
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Megin_Falk
    Megin Falk
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Meagan_Fehringer
    Meagan Fehringer
    Teacher- World Studies
    Teacher - MathematicsTeacher - 6th Grade
  • Chad_Frerichs
    Chad Frerichs
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Lisa_Geary
    Lisa Geary
    HAL (High Ability Learners) Facilitator
  • Ryan_Ginn
    Ryan Ginn
    Teacher - Music
  • Kelsey_Gottula
    Kelsey Gottula
    Teacher - 6th Grade
    Teacher - 5th GradeTeacher - ELL
  • Tina_Henderson
    Tina Henderson
    Media Specialist
  • Jessica_Horsley
    Jessica Horsley
    Teacher - Band
    Teacher - Orchestra
  • Tyrone_Hubbard
    Tyrone Hubbard
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Ali_Johnson
    Ali Johnson
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Leah_Kasuske
    Leah Kasuske
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Kelly_Konz
    Kelly Konz
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Amy_Koozer
    Amy Koozer
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Lindsey_Marotz
    Lindsey Marotz
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Keira_McCord
    Keira McCord
    Teacher - Title I Interventionist
  • Ashley_Meuret
    Ashley Meuret
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Rachel_Miller
    Rachel Miller
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Dana_Mimick
    Dana Mimick
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Colby_Mrsny
    Colby Mrsny
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Michelle_Munderloh
    Michelle Munderloh
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Diane_Peterson
    Diane Peterson
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Amber_Peterson
    Amber Peterson
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Meagan_Priebe
    Meagan Priebe
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Dawn_Reedy
    Dawn Reedy
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Laura_Reeves
    Laura Reeves
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Cara_Riese
    Cara Riese
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Alyssa_Rood
    Alyssa Rood
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - MathematicsTeacher - 6th Grade
  • Shannon _Shuck
    Shannon Shuck
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Derek_Siedschlag
    Derek Siedschlag
    Teacher - Physical Education/Health
  • Brenda_Simpson
    Brenda Simpson
    Teacher - Special Education/A.C. Coordinator
  • Matt_Skiff
    Matt Skiff
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Kim_Strand
    Kim Strand
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Katie_Uttecht
    Katie Uttecht
    Teacher - 6th Grade
  • Reba_Waskowiak
    Reba Waskowiak
    Teacher - English/Language Arts
    Teacher - Mathematics
  • Teresa_Watters
    Teresa Watters
    Teacher - Special Education
  • Katie_Wright-Oswald
    Katie Wright-Oswald
    Teacher - 5th Grade
  • Kaitlyn _Young
    Kaitlyn Young
    Teacher - Special Education

Guidance Staff

  • Mariah_Bloomquist
    Mariah Bloomquist
    Guidance Counselor
  • Melissa_Borgmann
    Melissa Borgmann
    Secretary - Guidance Office
  • Sarah_Klinetobe
    Sarah Klinetobe
    Guidance Counselor

Support Staff

  • James_Hitz
    James Hitz
    Security Tech
  • Julie_Wiebelhaus
    Julie Wiebelhaus
    Technology Team - Assistant/Media Secretary
  • Lisa_Davis
    Lisa Davis
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Lindsay_Jacot
    Lindsay Jacot
    SPED Bus Driver
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Maggie_Pilar
    Maggie Pilar
    AfterShock Program Director
  • Cindy_Fox
    Cindy Fox
    Nurse
  • Sherry_Wenzl
    Sherry Wenzl
    Health Tech
  • Jenny_Fundus
    Jenny Fundus
    Interpreter - Deaf and Hard of Hearing
  • Cindy_Hansen
    Cindy Hansen
    Paraprofessional- LIFE
  • Bev_Kallhoff
    Bev Kallhoff
    Paraprofessional- LIFE
  • Jennifer_Cerny
    Jennifer Cerny
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Julie_Muehlbauer
    Julie Muehlbauer
    Paraprofessional - Classroom
  • Candace_Stickman
    Candace Stickman
    Paraprofessional - ELL
  • Jena_Boutin
    Jena Boutin
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Tonya_Hoff
    Tonya Hoff
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Sheila_Polt
    Sheila Polt
    Paraprofessional - Special Education
  • Joleen_Sholes
    Joleen Sholes
    Paraprofessional - ISS
  • Wilson_Hattery
    Wilson Hattery
    Custodian - Head
  • James_Beltz
    James Beltz
    Custodian
  • Connie_Legate
    Connie Legate
    Custodian
  • Seath_Tellinghusen
    Seath Tellinghusen
    Custodian
  • Eric_Warner
    Eric Warner
    Custodian

Coaches, Directors, and Sponsors

  • Lindsey_Marotz
    Lindsey Marotz
    NHS Assistant Sponsor- FFA